After School Programs

 

We've worked with a number of local vendors to put together a great line-up of after school enrichment activities! While there is no centralized registration for all programs, we've provided a schedule below, with links to pricing, information and registration. Please contact the program providers directly with any questions. 

 

Enrichment Programs By Day

 **Many programs are now being offered on a continuous year-long basis. Please contact the program directly to determine if you can join and end at any time, or whether a year-long commitment is required.

Monday

Program/Flyer Start Date End Date End Time Grades  
Panda Programmer Coding for Kids   9/18/2017 10/23/2017 5:45 PM    K-5    Register
Chinese Beginner   10/2/2017 12/18/2017 4:45 PM 2-5 Register
Chinese Intermediate   10/2/2017 4/30/2018 4:45 PM 3-5 Register
Girls on the Run (Mon & Fri)   9/18/2017 11/20/2017 5:00 PM 3-5 Register (deadline 9/29)
Let's Learn After School Enrichment   9/5/2017 6/14/2018 6:00 PM K-5

email kidsrockletslearn@gmail.com

Komodo Abacus Mental Math   9/18/2017 10/23/17 4:50 PM K-5 Register
Kaizen Yoga   11/6/2017 1/29/2018 4:45 PM K-5 Register
Group Music Fun   10/23/2017  6/4/2018 4:45 PM K-5 Register

 

Tuesday

Program/Flyer Start Date End Date End Time Grades  
Spanish Introductory   10/3/2017 12/19/2017 4:45 PM K-1 Register
Spanish Beginner   10/3/2017 12/19/2017 4:45 PM 2-5 Register
Spanish Intermediate   10/3/2017 3/20/2018 4:45 PM 3-5 Register
Newspaper   9/19/2017 10/24/2017 5:45 PM 2-5 Register
Let's Learn After School Enrichment   9/5/2017 6/14/2018 6:00 PM K-5

email kidsrockletslearn@gmail.com

Avanti Athletics Basketball   9/26/2017 11/14/2017 4:45 PM K-5 Register
Group Piano   10/3/2017 5/16/2018 TBD TBD  email jopper2@comcast.net 
Creative Crafts   TBD TBD TBD K-2 or 3-5 email rous43@aol.com 

 

Wednesday

Program Start Date End Date End Time Grades  
Panda Programmer Coding for Kids   9/20/2017 10/25/2017 5:45 PM K-5 Register
MUDO USA Taekwondo Club   9/27/2017 11/15/2017 4:45 PM K-5 Register
C&O Family Chess Club   9/20/2017 6/6/2018 4:40 PM K-5 Register
Let's Learn After School Enrichment   9/5/2017 6/14/2018 6:00 PM K-5

email kidsrockletslearn@gmail.com

Avanti Athletics Soccer   9/27/2017 11/8/2017 4:45 PM K-5 Register
Metropolitan Ballet - Beginning Ballet 10/4/2017  12/20/2017 4:45 PM   2-3 Register

 

Thursday

Program Start Date End Date End Time Grades  
Metropolitan Ballet - Beginning Ballet   9/28/2017 12/21/2017 4:45 PM K-1 Register (deadline 9/23)
Metropolitan Ballet - Hip Hop   9/28/2017 12/21/2017 4:45 PM 3-5 Register (deadline 9/23)
Anatomy - Featured Creatures   10/5/2017 12/7/2017 4:40 PM K-1 Register
Anatomy - Jaws & Claws   10/5/2017 12/7/2017 4:40 PM 2-4 Register
Let's Learn After School Enrichment   9/5/2017 6/14/2018** 6:00 PM K-5

email kidsrockletslearn@gmail.com

Creative Crafts   TBD TBD TBD K-2 or 3-5 email rous43@aol.com
MSA Soccer    9/28/2017 11/7/2017 4:45 PM K-5 Register

 

Friday

Program Start Date End Date End Time Grades  
Panda Programmer Coding for Kids   9/22/2017 11/3/2017 5:45 PM K-5 info / register
French Beginner   10/13/2017 2/2/2018 4:45 PM 2-5 Register
French Intermediate   10/13/2017 5/11/2018** 4:45 PM 3-5 Register
Girls on the Run (Mon & Fri)   9/18/2017 11/20/2017 5:00 PM 3-5

Register (deadline 9/29)

Let's Learn After School Enrichment   9/5/2017 6/14/2018** 6:00 PM K-5

email kidsrockletslearn@gmail.com

 

 

Would you like to offer an enrichment program?

Are you interested in coordinating after school enrichment providers and classes?

Contact president@rces-pta.org

 

 

 

Calendar